ARTICLES

SPEECHES

Speeches & Presentations
Subscribe to GAGDPR YouTube Channel

Ioannis Goumenopoulos
Two-day seminar on Personal data processing by judicial authorities (GDPR and Law 4624/2019), Athens's Court of Appeal, Appointment and duties of a Data Protection Officer by judicial authorities in accordance with the GDPR and Law 4624/2019, 20 and 21 November 2019

Ioannis Goumenopoulos
ΟΜΜΑ - Athens Ophthalmology Institute Workshop, Doctor’s compliance to the GDPR, 15 December 2018

Ioannis Goumenopoulos
Thessaloniki Money Show, The Data Protection Officer’s role (DPO), 29 April 2018

Ioannis Goumenopoulos
Athens Medical Association workshop, The new data protection regulation, 3 March 2018

Ioannis Goumenopoulos
Two-day seminar on Personal data processing by judicial authorities (GDPR and Law 4624/2019), Athens's Court of Appeal, Appointment and duties of a Data Protection Officer by judicial authorities in accordance with the GDPR and Law 4624/2019, 20 and 21 November 2019

Ioannis Goumenopoulos
Larissa Bar Association Workshop, Data Protection, 4 May 2018
Ioannis Goumenopoulos
Patras Medical Association workshop, GDPR: The new challenges for the medical community, 17 March 2018

Ioannis Goumenopoulos & Aggeliki Mitropoulou
Pyrgos Medical Association, Data protection, 2 June 2018

INTERVIEWS

Ioannis Goumenopoulos,
The implementation of the operational protocols of the Tourist Enterprises after Covid-19 in combination with the MANDATORY CONFLICT in the European Personal Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
27 May 2020

Ioannis Goumenopoulos,
The General Data Protection Regulation, Hellenic Broadcasting Corporation, ERT Radio,
16 January 2018

Aggeliki Mitropoulou,
The General Data Protection Regulation, Hellenic Broadcasting Corporation, Ionion FM radio,
30 May 2018

GAGDPR

Dimokratias Avenue 4-6
154 51 Neo Psychico
Attiki - Greece

Τel. +30 210 6747361 ext.210
Fax. +30 210 6747347
[email protected]

   

Get in touch with us

Committed to come up with the most appropriate solution for you.

Please complete the contact form below and we will get back to you very shortly.

captcha


Please consult our company’s privacy policy about the protection of your personal data in accordance
with regulation 2016/679, which can be found in our Data Protection Policy.
The processing of your personal data is necessary to respond to your inquiry through e-mail and our company
commits to use them only for this purpose. Before submitting your request,
please be informed about your rights and our company’s security measures here.